Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Dungeons Dragons 4 Encounter Groups Level

If you want to play a D&D4 sandbox campaign it is handy to have all the encouter groups sorted by level to build random encounters.

Here is a list from Monster Manual 1:

I will have to add the solos/ brutes later on.

Level Page Monster

1 169 2 kobolds, 2 fire beetles, 1 stirge
1 169 10 kobolds, 1 scorpion
1 30 2 fire beetles, 3 kobolds
2 153 5 halflings, 2 guard drakes, 1 needlefang drake swarm
2 153 4 halflings, 2 guard drakes
2 169 6 kobolds, 2 dire rats, 1 rat swarm
3 169 7 kobolds, 2 drakes
3 169 9 kobolds, 2 drake swarms
3 169 9 kobolds, 1 drake, 4 fire beetle
3 219 2 kobolds, 2 rat swarms, 3 dire rats
4 169 5 kobolds
4 159 3 war horses, 3 human guards
6 153 4 halflings, 2 berserkers
6 169 3 kobolds, 1 young black dragon

1 152
1 168
1 219
1 30
1 159

1 136
1 248
1 234
1 219
1 136
1 167
1 137
1 167
1 90
1 229

17 9 3 aboleths, 9 kuo-tao
18 9 1 aboleth, 1 gargoyle, 1 minotaur, 8 servitors
22 10 1 astral stalker, 2 war devil, 6 devil legionnaires
23 12 3 blood fiends, 2 efreets
26 12 1 phane, 2 soulrippers, 2 wraiths

After I started with the work I found the following on Gleemax:

EL1: 2 Fire Beetles, Kobold Slinger, 2 Kobold Skirmisher
EL1: 2 Goblin Warriors, 2 Fire Beetles, Goblin Blackblade
EL1: 2 Kobold Skirmishers, 2 Fire Beetles, Stirge
EL1: 2 Stormclaw Scorpions, 2 Kobold Skirmishers, Kobold Slinger
EL1: 2 Kobold Slingers, 8 Kobold Minions, Stormclaw Scorpion

EL2: 2 Guard Drakes, 2 Elf Archers, Elf Scout
EL2: 2 Elf Archers, Elf Scout, 2 Gray Wolves
EL2: 2 Halfling Slingers, 2 Halfling Thieves, 2 Guard Drakes
EL2: 4 Halfling Scouts, Halfling Thief, 2 Guard Drakes, Needlefang Drake Swarm
EL2: 2 Kobold Slingers, 4 Kobold Minions, 2 Dire Rats, Rat Swarm

EL3: Young White Dragon
EL3: Ochre Jelly, 3 Orc Raiders
EL3: 2 Shadowhunter Bats, Goblin Hexer, 2 Goblin Skullcleavers
EL3: Doppelganger Sneak, 3 Human Guards, Human Mage
EL3: 2 Gnome Arcanists, 2 Iron Defenders, Pseudodragon
EL3: Human Berserker, 2 Human Guards, 2 Spitting Drakes
EL3: Hobgoblin Warcaster, 2 Hobgoblin Guards, 2 Skeletons
EL3: 3 Gray Wolves, 2 Hobgoblin Archers, Hobgoblin Warcaster
EL3: 3 Dire Rats, 2 Kobold Slingers, 2 Rat Swarms
EL3: Imp, Goblin Hexer, Goblin Skullcleaver, 2 Goblin Warriors, 4 Goblin Cutters
EL3: Kobold Wyrmpriest, 2 Kobold Dragonshield, 4 Kobold Minions, 2 Guard Drakes
EL3: 2 Goblin Sharpshooters, 4 Goblin Warriors, 4 Goblin Cutters
EL3: Deathlock Wight, 3 Zombies, 6 Zombie Rotters
EL3: Kruthik Adult, 3 Kruthik Young, 8 Kruthik Hatchlings
EL3: Kobold Wyrmpriest, 2 Kobold Skirmishers, Spitting Drake, 6 Kobold Minions, 4 Fire Beetles

EL4: Young Black Dragon
EL4: Young White Dragon, Dragonborn Soldier
EL4: Visejaw Crocodile, 3 Greenscale Hunters, Greenscale Darter
EL4: 2 Dwarf Hammerers, 2 Dwarf Bolters, Cavern Choker
EL4: Ettercap Webspinner, 2 Ettercap Fang Guards, 2 Deathjump Spiders
EL4: 4 Phantom Warriors, Specter
EL4: Kobold Slyblade, 4 Kobold Dragonshields
EL4: 3 Kruthik Adults, 2 Corruption Corpse Zombies
EL4: 2 Greenscale Hunters, 2 Visejaw Crocodiles, Vine Horror
EL4: 2 Orc Raiders, 2 Orc Berserkers, Dire Boar
EL4: Warforged Captain, Warforged Soldier, 3 Human Guards
EL4: 2 Cavern Chokers, 3 Hobgoblin Soldiers, Hobgoblin Warcaster
EL4: Psuedodragon, Human Mage, 2 Human Guards, 2 Human Bandits
EL4: 3 Warhorses, 3 Human Guards
EL4: 4 Hyenas, 2 Gnoll Huntmasters
EL4: Gnoll Huntmaster, 6 Hyenas
EL4: Human Mage, 2 Human Bandits, 2 Gravehounds, 3 Zombie Rotters
EL4: 2 Wererats, 4 Dire Rats, 6 Human Rabble
EL4: 3 Zombies, 4 Zombie Rotters, 4 Kruthik Hatchlings, 2 Wererats

EL5: Young Green Dragon
EL5: Young Black Dragon, 2 Dark Creepers
EL5: 2 Ghouls, 2 Boneshard Skeletons, Wraith
EL5: Rage Drake, Greenscale Marsh Mystic, Greenscale Darter, 2 Greenscale Hunters
EL5: Hobgoblin Commander, 3 Bugbear Warriors, Dire Wolf
EL5: Hippogriff Dreadmount, Warforged Captain, 3 Warforged Soldier
EL5: 2 Blazing Skeletons, 2 Boneshard Skeletons, Tiefling Darkblade
EL5: 2 Deathrattle Vipers, Greenscale Marsh Mystic, 2 Greenscale Darters
EL5: 3 Dire Wolves, 2 Longtooth Hunters
EL5: Dire Boar, Orc Eye of Gruumsh, 4 Orc Berserkers
EL5: 3 Hippogriffs, Human Mage, 2 Human Guards
EL5: 2 Wraiths, 4 Dark Creepers
EL5: 2 Magma Claws, 2 Magma Hurlers, 2 Firebats
EL5: Specter, Deathlock Wight, 2 Rotwing Zombies, 2 Skeletons
EL5: Kruthik Hive Lord, 2 Kruthik Adults, 5 Kruthik Hatchlings
EL5: Goblin Underboss, 2 Goblin Skullcleavers, 5 Goblin Warriors
EL5: Bugbear Warrior, 2 Hobgoblin Archers, 3 Goblin Warriors, 2 Goblin Blackblades
EL5: 2 Human Mages, 6 Human Lackeys, Evistro Demon

EL6: Young Blue Dragon
EL6: 2 Cave Bears, Bugbear Strangler
EL6: 2 Spined Devils, Greenscale Marsh Mystic, Blackscale Bruisers
EL6: 2 Griffons, 2 Eladrin Fey Knights
EL6: 3 Kobold Dragonshields, Young Black Dragon
EL6: 3 Evistro Demons, 2 Gnoll Claw Fighters
EL6: 4 Evistro Demons, Harpy
EL6: 3 Gnoll Marauders, 2 Evistro Demons
EL6: Bugbear Strangler, 2 Goblin Skullcleavers, Hobgoblin Warcaster, Cave Bear
EL6: 3 Harpies, 2 Spined Devils
EL6: 2 Shadow Hounds, 2 Shadar-kai Gloomblades, Shadar-kai Witch
EL6: 2 Shadar-kai Chainfighters, 2 Shadar-kai Gloomblades, Mad Wraith
EL6: 2 Longtooth Hunters, Werewolf, 2 Dire Wolves
EL6: 2 Troglodyte Maulders, 2 Troglodyte Impalers, Rage Drake
EL6: Mad Wraith, 4 Evistro Demons
EL6: 4 Halfling Prowlers, 2 Human Berserkers
EL6: Greenscale Marsh Mystic, 2 Blackscale Bruisers, Greenscale Darter, 2 Greenscale Hunters
EL6: 4 Legion Devil Grunts, 2 Tiefling Heretics, 2 Tiefling Darkblades
EL6: 2 Dragonborn Soldiers, Tiefling Darkblade, Rage Drake, 5 Human Lackeys
EL6: Orc Eye of Gruumsh, 2 Orc Berserkers, 4 Orc Warriors, 2 Dire Wolves

EL7: Young Red Dragon
EL7: Young Green Dragon, 2 Kobold Slyblades, Kobold Wyrmpriest
EL7: Owlbear, 2 Satyr Rakes, Satyr Piper
EL7: Macetail Behemoth, Troglodyte Curse Chanter, 2 Troglodyte Maulers, Troglodyte Impaler
EL7: 2 Carrion Crawlers, 3 Otyughs
EL7: 4 Bugbear Warriors, Oni Night Haunter
EL7: Otyugh, 2 Troglodyte Maulers, Troglodyte Curse Chanter, Troglodyte Impaler
EL7: 2 Otyughs, 3 Carrion Crawlers
EL7: 2 Troglodyte Impalers, 3 Gricks
EL7: Gnoll Demonic Scourge, 2 Gnoll Claw Fighters, 2 Gnoll Huntmasters, Cacklefiend Hyena
EL7: 2 Dire Stirges, 2 Bonecrusher Skeletons, Bloodweb Spider Swarm
EL7: Hobgoblin Commander, Hobgoblin Warcaster, 5 Hobgoblin Soldiers, Worg
EL7: Sahuagin Priest, 4 Sahuagin Raiders, 5 Vampire Spawn

EL8: Flameskull, 2 Mummy Guardians, Oni Night Haunter
EL8: Oni Night Haunter, 3 Ogre Savages
EL8: 2 Angels of Valor, Shadar-kai Warrior, Doppelganger Assassin, Shadar-kai Witch
EL8: 4 Cambion Hellswords, Succubus
EL8: 2 Trap Haunts, 2 Flameskulls, Flame Jet Trap
EL8: 2 Mummy Guardians, 2 Rot Scarab Swarms, Flameskull
EL8: Satyr Piper, 3 Satyr Rakes, Displacer Beast
EL8: Shadar-kai Witch, Shadar-kai Warrior, 2 Rot Scarab Swarms, Spectral Panther
EL8: Tiefling Heretic, Tiefling Darkblade, 2 Cambion Hellswords, Succubus
EL8: 2 Vine Horror Spellfiends, Bog Hag, 2 Trolls
EL8: 2 Zombie Hulks, 2 Rot Scarab Swarms, Oni Night Haunter
EL8: Grick Alpha, 3 Gricks, 2 Dire Stirges
EL8: Bloodfire Harpy, 3 Gnoll Marauders, 2 Cacklefire Hyenas
EL8: 2 Harpies, Sahuagin Priest, 3 Sahuagin Raiders
EL8: 3 Troglodyte Maulers, 2 Troglodyte Impalers, Troglodyte Curse Chanter
EL8: Crushgrip Constrictor, Snaketongue Assassin, 2 Snaketongue Warriors, 4 Snaketongue Initiates
EL8: Ogre Savage, Orc Eye of Gruumsh, 8 Orc Warriors, 2 Dire Boars

EL9: Adult White Dragon
EL9: Bulette, 3 Trolls
EL9: 2 Quickling Runners, Eladrin Twilight Incanter, Feymire Crocodile
EL9: 2 Destrachans, 2 Foulspawn Berserkers, Foulspawn Grue
EL9: Succubus, 2 Snaketongue Assassins, 2 Crushgrip Constrictors
EL9: 2 Iron Cobras, 2 Snaketongue Warriors, Snaketongue Assassin
EL9: 2 Shadow Panthers, Dark Stalker, 2 Shadar-kai Warriors
EL9: 3 Trolls, 2 Destrachans
EL9: Dryad, Eladrin Twilight Incanter, 4 Eladrin Fey Knights
EL9: 3 Gargoyles, Gibbering Mouther, 2 Galeb Duhr Earthbreakers
EL9: 2 Grick Alphas, Gibbering Mouther, 2 Foulspawn Berserkers, Foulspawn Mangler
EL9: 2 Howling Hags, 2 Gnoll Demonic Scourges, 2 Barlgura Demons
EL9: Shambling Mound, Vine Horror Spellfiend, 2 Vine Horrors, 2 Dryads
EL9: 2 Flame Snakes, Troglodyte Curse Chanter, 2 Troglodyte Maulders, Magma Strider
EL9: Barlgura Demon, 2 Gnoll Claw Fighter, 3 Gnoll Marauders, 2 Gnoll Huntmasters
EL9: Deathpriest of Orcus, 4 Crimson Acolytes, 2 Battle Wights
EL9: 4 Werewolves, 4 Dire Wolves
EL9: Orc Chieftan, 5 Orc Warriors, Dire Boar, 2 Ogre Skirmishers
EL9: Oni Night Haunter, 4 Orc Berserkers, 6 Orc Warriors
EL9: Sahuagin Baron, 2 Sahuagin Priests, 8 Sahuagin Guards
EL9: Snaketongue Celebrant, Snaketongue Warrior, 9 Snaketongue Initiates, Flame Snake
EL9: Hobgoblin Hand of Bane, 12 Hobgoblin Warriors, Macetail Behemoth

EL10: Berbalang
EL10: 2 Chuuls, Feymire Crocodile, Bog Hag
EL10: 2 Wyverns, Venom-eye Basilisk, Ettin Marauder
EL10: Ettin Marauder, Venom-eye Basilisk, 3 Barlgura Demons
EL10: Wailing Ghost, 4 Bloodbat Swarms
EL10: Ogre Warhulk, 2 Ogre Savages, 2 Ogre Skirmishers
EL10: 2 Orc Bloodragers, Bloodspike Behemoth, Ogre Skirmisher, Oni Night Haunter
EL10: 2 Skull Lords, 3 Skeletal Tomb Guardians
EL10: 2 Gibbering Mouthers, Foulspawn Seer, 2 Foulspawn Berserkers, Chuul
EL10: Bog Hag, Venom-eye Basilisk, 2 Shambling Mounds, 2 Trolls
EL10: 3 Worgs, 2 Razorclaw Stalkers, Oni Night Haunter
EL10: Oni Mage, 4 Ogre Thugs, 2 Ogre Skirmishers, Troll
EL10: Battle Wight Commander, 4 Battle Wights, Shadar-kai Witch, 2 Shadar-kai Chainfighters

EL11: Adult Black Dragon
EL11: Adult White Dragon, Galeb Duhr Rockcaller, 2 Galeb Duhr Earthbreakers
EL11: Dire Bear, Ettin Spirit-Talker, 3 Ogre Thugs
EL11: Eidolon, 4 Githzerai Cenobites
EL11: 2 Mezzodemons, 2 Drow Warriors, Drow Arachnomancer
EL11: 2 Blade Spiders, 2 Bloodweb Spider Swarms, Drow Blademaster
EL11: 2 Venom-eye Basilisks, 4 Mezzodemons
EL11: Galeb Duhr Rockcaller, 4 Gargoyles, Bulette
EL11: Manticore, Galeb Duhr Rockcaller, 4 Ogre Savages
EL11: 4 Barlgura Demons, 2 Minotaur Warriors, Minotaur Cabalist
EL11: Spirit Devourer, Vampire Lord, 5 Vampire Spawn Bloodhunters
EL11: Foulspawn Seer, 2 Foulspawn Berserkers, 3 Foulspawn Grues, Grell
EL11: Grell Philosopher, 2 Grells, 4 Troglodyte Warriors
EL11: Yuan-ti Abomination, Yuan-ti Malison Sharp-eye, 4 Snaketongue Zealots, Snaketongue Assassin
EL11: Medusa Archer, Venom-eye Basilisk, 5 Snaketongue Zealots, 2 Snaketongue Warriors
EL11: Firelasher Elemental, Snaketongue Celebrant, 4 Snaketongue Zealot, 2 Snaketongue Assassins, 2 Flame Snakes
EL11: 2 Chain Devils, 4 Legion Devil Hellguards, Snaketongue Celebrant, 4 Snaketongue Zealots
EL11: 8 Troglodyte Warriors, 3 Drow Warriors
EL11: 4 Angels of Valor Cohorts, 2 Stone-eye Basilisks, Snaketongue Celebrant, 6 Snaketongue Zealots

EL12: Adult Green Dragon
EL12: Fen Hydra
EL12: Berbalang, Gibbering Mouther, Skeletal Tomb Guard
EL12: 2 Stone-eye Basilisks, Feygrove Choker, Briar Witch Dryad
EL12: Guardian Naga, 2 Fire Archon Emberguards, Stone-eye Basilisk
EL12: 2 Fire Archon Emberguards, Beholder Eye of Flame, Firelasher Elemental
EL12: 3 Kuo-toa Marauders, Foulspawn Hulk
EL12: Dusk Unicorn, 3 Banshrae Warriors
EL12: 2 Banshrae Dartswarmers, Banshrae Warrior, Ettin Spirit-talker, Earth Gorgon
EL12: Redpawn Firebelcher, 4 Githyanki Warriors
EL12: Drider Fanglord, Drow Arachnomancer, 3 Drow Warriors
EL12: 3 Githyanki Warriors, 2 Redspawn Firebelchers
EL12: 3 Githzerai Cenobites, Guardian Naga, Firelasher Elemental
EL12: 3 Stirge Swarms, 2 Flesh Golems
EL12: 4 Cyclops Guards, 2 Drow Warriors, Drow Blademaster
EL12: Lamia, 2 Mezzodemons, 4 Cyclops Guards
EL12: Vampire Lord, Battle Wight Commander, 3 Battle Wights, 6 Vampire Spawn Bloodhunters
EL12: Skull Lord, 2 Zombie Hulks, Vampire Lord, 9 Vampire Spawn Bloodhunters

EL13: Adult Blue Dragon
EL13: Adult Green Dragon, 2 Banshrae Warriors
EL13: 2 Flesh Golems, Lamia
EL13: Balhannoth, 3 Grimlock Berserkers
EL13: Beholder Eye of Flame, 3 Hill Giants
EL13: Displacer Beast Packlord, 2 Displacer Beasts, Dryad Briar Witch
EL13: Adult Black Dragon, 2 Trolls, Bog Hag
EL13: 2 Vrock Demons, Briar Witch Dryad, Hill Giant
EL13: 3 Hook Horrors, Balhannoth
EL13: Eidolon, 2 Grimlock Berserkers, Medusa Warrior
EL13: 3 Hill Giants, Displacer Beast Packlord
EL13: Hook Horror, 2 Grimlock Berserkers, Beholder Eye of Flame
EL13: 3 Magma Brutes, Beholder Eye of Flame
EL13: 2 Nightmares, Medusa Warrior, Medusa Archer
EL13: 2 Umber Hulks, 2 Drow Warriors
EL13: Balhannoth, 2 Kuo-tioa Marauders, 2 Kuo-toa Harpooners
EL13: 3 Dragonborn Raiders, Redspawn Firebelcher, Ogre Warhulk
EL13: 3 Bearded Devils, 2 Yuan-ti Malison Sharp-Eyes
EL13: 2 Grimlock Berserkers, 2 Hook Horrors, Mind Flayer Infiltrator
EL13: 2 Viscera Devourers, Drow Arachnomancer, 3 Drow Warriors
EL13: 4 Githyanki Warriors, 2 Githyanki Mindslicers
EL13: Minotaur Cabalist, 3 Minotaur Warriors, 2 Vrock Demons
EL13: 2 Manticores, 2 Hill Giants, 4 Ogre Thugs
EL13: Nightmare, Battle Wight Commander, 6 Battle Wights
EL13: 2 Hellstinger Scorpions, 2 Chain Devils, 8 Legion Devil Hellguards
EL13: Drow Arachnomancer, 2 Drow Warriors, Mezzodemon, 5 Grimlock Minions, 2 Blade Spiders

EL14: 2 Boneclaws, Lich, Shield Guardian
EL14: 2 Drider Fanglords, Drider Shadowspinner, Demonweb Terror
EL14: Fen Hydra, 3 Bog Hags
EL14: Winterclaw Owlbear, 3 Cyclops Ramblers
EL14: Roper, Mind Flayer, 2 War Trolls
EL14: 2 Azer Foot Soldiers, 2 Salamander Lancers, Salamander Firetail
EL14: Mind Flayer Infiltrator, Drider Fanglord, Drow Blademaster, 2 Drow Warriors
EL14: Roc, 2 Hill Giants, 2 Galeb Duhr Rockcallers
EL14: 2 Angels of Protection, Runecarved Eidolon, 3 Dragonborn Raiders
EL14: Warthorn Battlebriar, 2 Cyclops Rambler, 3 Hill Giants
EL14: Githzerai Mindmage, Githzerai Zerth, 4 Githzerai Cenobites
EL14: Shield Guardian, Githzerai Mindmage, 4 Gray Slaads
EL14: 2 Helmed Horrors, Mummy Lord, 3 Firelashers
EL14: Roper, Drow Arachnomancer, 4 Drow Warriors
EL14: 2 Salamander Firetails, 3 Fire Archon Emberguards, Redspawn Firebelcher
EL14: 5 Horde Ghouls, 3 Bloodbat Swarms, Lich
EL14: Medusa Warrior, 2 Grimlock Berserkers, 4 Grimlock Minions, 2 Gargoyles
EL14: Immolith Demon, 2 Vrock Demons, 4 Mezzodemons, 6 Horde Ghouls

EL15: Adult Red Dragon
EL15: 2 Chimeras, 2 Hill Giants
EL15: Adult Blue Dragon, 3 Dragonborn Raiders
EL15: Sphinx, Battle Guardian, 2 Helmed Horrors
EL15: 2 Salamander Archers, 2 Azer Foot Soldiers, Chimera
EL15: Salamander Noble, Salamander Firetail, 3 Azer Ragers
EL15: 2 Shadow Snakes, Yuan-ti Malison Incanter, 2 Yuan-ti Abominations
EL15: Drow Priestess, Drow Blademaster, Umber Hulk, 3 Drow Warriors
EL15: 3 Githyanki Warriors, Githyanki Mindslicer, Githyanki Gish, Nightmare
EL15: 2 Rakshasa Archers, 2 Rakshasa Warriors, 2 Hellstinger Scorpions
EL15: 2 Gray Slaads, 2 Red Slaads, 2 Destrachan Far Voices
EL15: Destrachan Far Voice, 2 Drider Fanglords, Drow Priestess, 3 Drow Warriors
EL15: Demonweb Terror, Drow Arachnomancer, 2 Drider Fanglords, 3 Drow Warriors
EL15: Chimera, Azer Taskmaster, 6 Azer Warriors
EL15: 6 Azer Warriors, 2 Azer Ragers, Immolith Demon
EL15: 2 Salamander Lancers, Beholder Eye of Flame, 6 Azer Warriors
EL15: Angel of Battle, 2 Angels of Protection, 8 Angels of Valor Veterans
EL15: Mummy Lord, 3 Yuan-ti Malison Sharp-eye, Yuan-ti Abomination, 6 Snaketongue Zealots

EL16: Purple Worm
EL16: 3 Abyssal Ghouls, Death Knight
EL16: Bone Naga, 3 Shadow Snakes
EL16: Human Death Knight, 2 Abyssal Ghouls, 2 Sword Wraiths
EL16: Yuan-ti Malison Disciple of Zehir, 2 Yuan-ti Malison Incanters, 2 Shadow Snakes
EL16: Bone Devil, 5 Bearded Devils, Cambion Hellfire Magus
EL16: Blackspawn Gloomweb, 4 Kuo-toa Guards, 2 Kuo-toa Monitors, Kuo-toa Whip
EL16: 2 War Trolls, Drow Priest, Drow Blademaster, Night Hag, 5 Grimlock Minions

EL17: Elder White Dragon
EL17: Shadow Hulk
EL17: 2 Salamander Nobles, Adult Red Dragon
EL17: Cyclops Storm Shaman, 2 Cyclops Battleweavers, Chimera
EL17: 2 Guulvorgs, 2 Cyclops Hewers
EL17: 2 Cyclops Battleweavers, 2 Thunderfury Boars, Fomorian Warrior
EL17: 2 Cyclops Hewers, 2 Cyclops Impalers, Fomorian Painbringer
EL17: 2 Firebred Hell Hounds, 2 Azer Beastlords, Azer Taskmaster
EL17: 2 Mummy Lords, 2 Rakshasa Warriors, Sphinx
EL17: Rakshasa Noble, Rakshasa Assassin, 3 Rakshasa Warriors
EL17: 4 Sword Wraiths, Immolith Demon
EL17: 2 Fire Giants, Fire Giant Forgecaller, Azer Beastlord, 2 Firebred Hell Hounds
EL17: 2 Medusa Shrouds of Zehir, Yuan-ti Malison Disciple of Zehir, 3 Yuan-ti Abominations
EL17: Rakshasa Assassin, Yuan-ti Malison Disciple of Zehir, 2 Yuan-ti Malison Incanters, 2 Yuan-ti Abominations
EL17: Earth Titan, 2 Hill Giants, 2 War Trolls, 4 Ogre Bludgeoneers
EL17: Azer Taskmaster, Azer Beastlord, 8 Azer Warriors, Firebred Hellhound
EL17: Aboleth Slime Mage, 2 Aboleth Lasher, 9 Kuo-Toa Guards

EL18: Dracolich
EL18: Elder Black Dragon
EL18: Mordant Hydra
EL18: 2 Ice Archon Hailscourges, Elder White Dragon
EL18: Purple Worm, 2 Savage Minotaurs
EL18: Adult Red Dragon, Githyanki Gish, 2 Githyanki Mindslicer
EL18: Rockfire Dreadnought, 2 Fire Giants, Mind Flayer Mastermind
EL18: 2 Bodak Reavers, Cambion Hellfire Magus, 2 Slaughter Wights
EL18: 2 Cambion Hellfire Magi, Rakshasa Noble, 2 Rockfire Dreadnoughts
EL18: Goristro Demon, 2 Savage Minotaurs, 3 Abyssal Ghouls
EL18: 2 Savage Minotaurs, Rakshasa Noble, 3 Rakshasa Assassins
EL18: 2 Slaughter Wights, 3 Abyssal Ghouls, Nabassu Gargoyle
EL18: Mind Flayer Mastemrind, Mind Flayer Infiltrator, 3 Grimlock Followers, 2 War Trolls
EL18: Rakshasa Noble, 2 Rakshasa Warriors, 2 Cambion Hellfire Magi, 2 Shadow Snakes
EL18: Aboleth Overseer, Nabassu Gargoyle, Savage Minotaur, 8 Aboleth Servitors
EL18: Gibbering Abomination, 2 Nabassu Gargoyles, Aboleth Lasher, 7 Kuo-toa Guards
EL18: 2 Kuo-toa Monitors, 4 Kuo-toa Guards, Aboleth Overseer, 8 Aboleth Servitors

EL19: Beholder Eye Tyrant
EL19: Elder Green Dragon
EL19: Mordant Hydra, Gibbering Abomination
EL19: Fell Troll, 2 Enormous Carrion Crawlers
EL19: Phoenix, 2 Fire Archon Blazesteels, Fire Archon Disciple
EL19: Ice Archon Frostshaper, 2 Ice Archon Rimehammer, 2 Rimefire Griffons
EL19: Blackroot Treant, 2 Slaughter Wights, 2 Sword Wraiths
EL19: 2 Ice Devils, 2 Cambion Hellfire Magi, 2 Nabassu Gargoyles
EL19: Fomorian Warrior, Fomorian Painbringer, Cyclops Battleweaver, 3 Cyclops Hewers
EL19: Black Slaad, 2 Rockfire Dreadnoughts, Fire Giant Forgecaller, 2 Firebred Hell Hounds
EL19: 2 Angels of Vengeance, 5 Angels of Valor Legionnaires

EL20: Elder Blue Dragon
EL20: Dracolich, 2 Yuan-ti Malison Incanters, 2 Yuan-ti Abominations
EL20: 4 Wild Hunt Hounds, Bralani of Autumn Winds
EL20: Nightwalker, 4 Bodak Reavers
EL20: Rimefire Griffon, Ghaele of Winter, 2 Fire Archon Blazesteels, 2 Ice Archon Rimehammers

EL21: 2 Ice Archon Frostshapers, Efreet Flamestrider, Fire Titan
EL21: 3 Giant Mummies, Dark Naga
EL21: Ghaele of Winter, 4 Wild Hunt Hounds
EL21: Larva Mage, 4 Slaughter Wights, Sword Wraith
EL21: 2 Rot Harbingers, Deathpriest Hierophant, 3 Slaughter Wights
EL21: 5 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons, Larva Mage, Death Giant
EL21: 8 Legion Devil Legionnaires, 2 Ice Devils, War Devil
EL21: War Devil, Ice Devil, 2 Bone Devils, 12 Legion Devil Legionnaires

EL22: Elder Red Dragon
EL22: 2 Bluespawn Godslayers, Storm Giant
EL22: Yuan-ti Anathema, 2 Dark Nagas
EL22: 2 Efreet Fireblades, Efreet Flamestrider, Glabrezu Demon
EL22: 2 Thunderhawks, 2 Bralanis of the Autumn Winds
EL22: Rot Harbingers, 2 Rot Slingers, Voidsoul Specter
EL22: 2 Tormenting Ghosts, Larva Mage, 3 Rot Harbingers
EL22: Nightwalker, Tormenting Ghost, 3 Death Giants
EL22: Fire Titan, 2 Fire Giants, 2 Fire Archon Ash Disciples, Phoenix
EL22: 2 Hezrou Demons, Deathpriest Hierophant, 5 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons
EL22: Astral Stalker, 2 War Devils, 6 Legion Devil Legionnaires
EL22: Larva Mage, 3 Rot Harbringers, 5 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons
EL22: Deathpriest Hierophant, 5 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons, 2 Rot Harbingers, Rot Slinger
EL22: 2 Larva Mages, 2 Rockfire Dreadnaughts, 8 Grimlock Followers

EL23: Blackfire Dracolich
EL23: Chuul Juggernaut, 3 Blood Fiends
EL23: Glabrezu Demon, Earthwind Ravager, 2 Blood Fiends
EL23: 3 Blood Fiends, Efreet Cinderlord, Efreet Flamestrider
EL23: Marilith Demon, 4 Hezrou Demons
EL23: Efreet Cinderlord, 3 Blood Fiends, Fire Titan
EL23: Marut Concordant, 2 Marut Blademasters, War Devil, 8 Legion Devil Legionnaires

EL24: Ancient White Dragon
EL24: Elder Purple Worm
EL24: Elder Blue Dragon, 2 Thunderhawks
EL24: Elder Red Dragon, 2 Fire Archon Ash Disciples, 2 Fire Giants
EL24: Death Titan, 2 Death Giants, Voidsoul Specter, Deathpriest Hierophant
EL24: Deathpriest Hierophant, 3 Blood Fiends, Aspect of Orcs
EL24: 2 Rakshasa Dread Knights, 2 Fell Wyverns, War Devil
EL24: Dragonborn Death Knight, Fell Wyvern, Flameskull Vizier, 6 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons

EL25: Primordial Hydra
EL25: Primordial Naga
EL25: 3 Dread Wraiths, Death Titan
EL25: Lich, 2 Great Flameskulls, 2 Soulspike Devourers
EL25: 4 Swordwings, Crownwing
EL25: Pit Fiend, 2 War Devils, 2 Astral Stalkers, Marut Concordant

EL26: Ancient Black Dragon
EL26: Primordial Hydra, 2 Earthwind Ravagers
EL26: Balor Demon, Thunderblast Cyclone, 2 Efreet Pyresingers
EL26: Phane, 2 Sorrowsworn Soulrippers, 2 Dread Wraiths
EL26: 2 Soulrippers, 2 Shadowraven Swarms, Death Knight
EL26: 6 Lich Vestiges, Doresain the Ghoul King, 2 Dread Wraiths

EL27: Ancient Green Dragon
EL27: Gibbering Orb
EL27: Storm Titan, Thunderblast Cyclone, 2 Storm Gorgons
EL27: 2 Storm Gorgons, Storm Titan, 2 Dragonborn Champions
EL27: 3 Sorrowsworn Reapers, 3 Fell Wyverns
EL27: Efreet Karadjin, Efreet Pyresinger, Glabrezu, 2 Dragonborn Champions, 2 Great Flameskulls

EL28: Ancient Blue Dragon
EL28: Atropal, 2 Sorrowsworn Reapers, 2 Shadowraven Swarms
EL28: Godforged Colossus, 4 Dragonborn Champions
EL28: Doresain the Ghoul King, Dread Wraith, 2 Liches, 10 Abyssal Ghoul Myrmidons

EL29: Runescribed Dracolich
EL29: 3 Swordwings, Gibbering Orb
EL29: Godforged Colossus, 3 Sorrowsworn Reapers, 2 Shadowraven Swarms

EL30: Tarrasque
EL30: Ancient Red Dragon

EL33: Orcus

EL34: Orcus, 2 Atropals, 8 Lich Vestiges


Thanks Taishar for the amazing work! I will add the page numbers of the monsters soon and will sort them by terrain.

2 comments:

Rick Grant said...

This is incredibly useful. Thank you for thinking of this and doing this work. You rock in a most serious way.

R

tartex said...

Just remember that the monsters from MM1 are not built with the updated stats. I would recommend using MM3 and Monster Vault instead!